Estimation : 20 000 € / 30 000 €

Adjugé 387 500 €

Hermann Nitsch
Untitled (Schüttbild)
Oil and blood on masonite
1960
On the reverse in pencil and felt-tip pen in black twice signed and dated: Hermann Nitsch 1960
57,8 × 54,6 cm
Private Collection, Germany
In places slight superficial scuff marks

Hermann Nitsch
Ohne Titel (Schüttbild)
Öl und Blut auf Hartfaser
1960
Rückseitig zweifach mit Bleistift bzw. Filzstift in Schwarz signiert und datiert: Hermann Nitsch 1960
22 3/4 × 21 1/2 in.
Privatsammlung, Deutschland